TEXAS HIGH VARSITY TENNIS
FALL - 2017

THS Overall Record: 14-1

Date Match/Tournament Time Result Recap
Aug. 18 vs. Midlothian @ Midlothian
vs. Lubbock Monterrey @ Midlothian
8:30 A.M.
2:00 P.M.
W 16-3
W 13-6
  
  
Aug. 19 vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge @ Midlothian Her. 8:30 A.M. W 16-3   
Aug. 29 vs. Pine Tree * 3:30 P.M. W 19-0   
Sept. 12 @ Hallsville * 3:30 P.M. W 18-1   
Sept. 16 vs. Lindale @ All Saints
vs. Ennis @ All Saints
8:30 A.M.
1:30 P.M.
W 10-1
W 10-7
  
Sept. 19 vs. Sulphur Springs * 3:30 P.M. W 18-1   
Sept. 23 vs. Corsicana @ Tyler Lee
vs. Tyler Lee @ Tyler Lee
8:30 A.M.
1:30 P.M.
W 15-1
W 10-9
  
Sept. 26 @ Marshall * 3:30 P.M. W 19-0   
Oct. 3 @ Mount Pleasant 3:30 P.M. W 18-1   
Oct. 6 vs. Longview 3:30 P.M.
Oct. 10 vs. Greenville * 3:30 P.M. W 18-1   
Oct. 16
Texas High vs. Forney @ Sulphur Springs
10:00 A.M.
Oct. 19
Texas High vs. Frisco Liberty @ Sulphur Springs
L 7-10   
Oct. 24 Regional Quarterfinals @ TBA TBA
Oct. 26-27 Regional Tournament @ TBA TBA
Nov. 1 & 2 State Tournament @ TBA TBA
* District Match     View Printable Schedule   

TEXAS HIGH JUNIOR VARSITY TENNIS
FALL - 2017

Date Match/Tournament Time Result Recap
Aug. 24 @ Hallsville 3:30 P.M. W 23-3   
Aug. 31 vs. Hallsville 3:30 P.M. W 23-3   
Sept. 14 @ Longview 3:30 P.M. W 11-8   
Sept. 21 @ Pleasant Grove 3:30 P.M. W 15-10   
Sept. 28 vs. Longview 3:30 P.M. W 11-7   
Oct. 5 vs. Arkansas High 3:30 P.M. W 17-4   
Oct. 12 vs. Pleasant Grove 3:30 P.M.
View Printable Schedule   

TEXAS HIGH VARSITY TENNIS
SPRING - 2017

Date Match/Tournament Recap
January 20 Polar Vortex Invitational in Frisco   
January 27 Rockwall Frozen Ball Tournament   
February 3-4 Ennis Highway 287 Tournament   
February 17 Corsicana Robert Mertz Tournament   
March 23 Frisco Centennial Tournament   
March 31 Mike Nesbit - Waco   
April 5-6 District Tournament @ Texas High    
April 17-19 Region 2 Tournament @ Allen    
May 18-19 State Tournament - College Station   
View Printable Schedule   

TEXAS HIGH JUNIOR VARSITY TENNIS
SPRING - 2017

Date Match/Tournament Time Recap
January 31 Hallsville 8:00 am   
February 14 Kilgore 8:00 am   
February 24 Eastman Tournament @ Longview 8:00 am   
February 28 Longview 8:00 am
March 10 Pleasant Grove 8:00 am   
March 21 Kilgore 8:00 am   
April 4 District @ Sulphur Springs 8:00 am   
View Printable Schedule